Atlas   Rules   Resources   Adventures   Stories       FAQ   Search   Links



Adventuring groups in Thunder Rift

by Gravesguardian

Wondering if anyone else has used these groups as competition for the PC's.

====================================================================
Escape from Zanzer Tem's Dungeon (as listed on 1st page of GROUP adventure)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Barab: swordsmith's apprentice
Carok: delivery boy for an armorer
Dent: street urchin
Fura: scullery maid
Hector: assistant to a local cleric
Jala: dancing girl
Nuggin: green-grocer's son
Pike: helper in the village militia
===================================================================
DragonQuest: A Call to Glory, The Eisenmond Blade & Jaws of Flame
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Andreas Vanderslyke: Neutral Fighter 1st Level
Aurin: Neutral Magic-User 1st Level
Dasmius: Lawful Cleric 1st Level
Doghin Penrose: Neutral Halfling 1st Level
Fenix: Neutral Dwarf 1st Level
Glorin: Lawful Elf 1st Level
Honus: Neutral Thief 1st Level
Knolan: Lawful Cleric 1st Level
Mikal: Lawful Fighter 1st Level
==========================================================
Goblin's Lair Boxset
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Hagrim Flintfist: Dwarf Level 1
Hikaru, the Quick: Thief Level 1
Hugo Brandywine: Halfling Level 2
Rissiel Stillglade: Elf Level 1
Bryn the Pious: Cleric Level 2
Ariel Dreamweave: Magic-User Level 2
Corinna Ravenshield: Fighter Level 2
=========================================================
Dragon's Den Boxset
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Grochek Hammerfist: Dwarf 2nd level
Jared O'loria: Fighter 2nd level
Reverend Elin: Cleric 3rd level
Ren Wardo: Magic-User 2nd level
Talina: Thief 3rd level
Cara Windwright: Elf 1st level
Sam Barleyman: Halfling 2nd level
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Blain: Dwarf 1st level - prisoner of Anandak the Red Dragon
Nithi: Dwarf 1st level - prisoner of Anandak the Red Dragon
Vilbert: Magic-User 1st level - prisoner of Anandak the Red Dragon
=================================================================
Quest for the Silver Sword
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Elladin Silvercrest: current holder of the Silver Sword - prisoner of Kashute
Nameless elves: 3 prisoners of Keshute
=================================================================
The Haunted Tower boxset
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Torin Grimbeard: Dwarf 5th level
Kelvin Grimhaven: Fighter 5th level
Clarissa Tremaine: Cleric 5th level
Lonil Drethor: Magic-User 5th level
Scarlet Rifkin: Thief 5th level
Corelon Oakthorn: Elf 4th level
=================================================================

Not sure if anyone else has had this happen; but, groups I've Dm'ed have gotten really po'ed to find out they have NPC competition.